Warning: Undefined array key "HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGE" in /home/flyv71ax4s7j/public_html/ver/animes.php on line 106

Deprecated: substr(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($string) of type string is deprecated in /home/flyv71ax4s7j/public_html/ver/animes.php on line 106
Viewtiful Joe | The Ocho

Anime: Viewtiful Joe

Imagen del Anime

Viewtiful Joe

Sinopsis: Joe, a red-headed movie buff, and Silvia, his girlfriend, are having a bit of relationship trouble. Silvia feels that Joe is taking her for-granted and wants to do something together for once, so Joe decides to take her to see an old action movie featuring his favorite hero, Captain Blue. What started out as a cute movie date takes a turn for the worst when Silvia is pulled into the movie by the leader of the evil organization, Jado. Joe follows her into the mysterious "Movieland," and is granted a powerful device known as a V-Watch by Captain Blue himself. With it, he transforms into the action hero named "Viewtiful Joe" and goes off to rescue his girlfriend before she can be used by Jado to take over the world. It's a long road to go from average Joe to full-blown hero, but he'll give it his all to save both his girl and the world—and he'll do it in the most "view-ti-ful" way possible.

Capitulos: 51

Fecha de inicio: 2004-10-02

Fecha de finalización: 2005-09-24

Nombre Original: ビューティフル ジョー

Nombre en Inglés: Viewtiful Joe

Nombre traducido: Viewtiful Joe

Otros Idiomas: +

Tipo: TV

Romance Acción Comedia Fantasía
🎥 Video destacado

🎞Viewtiful Joe characters

Captain Blue
Joe
Junior
Silvia
Bianky
Charles the Third
Coordinator Sprocket
Hulk Davidson
Fire Leo
Gran Bruce
Joe
Alastor
Haz clic en una imagen para ver el texto aquí 253

👉 See what I recommend on Amazon

🔗Viewtiful Joe seasons and episodes 🌌


🎯 Recomendados

🚀 What anime will release in 2025?


🌟 Personaje destacado
Inuyasha

Yowamushi Pedal: Grande Road

Second season of the Yowamushi Pedal series.

  • Tipo: TV
  • Rage Rating: PG
  • Rating Guide: Teens 13 or older
Ver serie [+]
Inuyasha

Kitsune

Some by walking, some by car or trains, or in relay of various ve...

  • Tipo: movie
  • Rage Rating:
  • Rating Guide:
Ver serie [+]
Inuyasha

Toumei Ningen

Independent animation by Shimamura Tatsuo.

  • Tipo: movie
  • Rage Rating: G
  • Rating Guide: All Ages
Ver serie [+]
Inuyasha

Fushigiboshi no☆Futagohime Gyu! Recap

Rein and Fine receive a care package from their mother and father...

  • Tipo: OVA
  • Rage Rating: G
  • Rating Guide: All Ages
Ver serie [+]
Inuyasha

"Eikou Naki Tensai-tachi" Kara no Monogatari

NHK announced last week that it will present the anime/documentar...

  • Tipo: TV
  • Rage Rating: G
  • Rating Guide: All Ages
Ver serie [+]
Inuyasha

Fudanshi Koukou Seikatsu: Sports no Aki, Bonnou no Aki

A bonus episode bundled with the DVD and Blu-ray releases taking ...

  • Tipo: special
  • Rage Rating: PG
  • Rating Guide:
Ver serie [+]

📺 Portadas destacadas

🔗 Enlaces útiles