That's why they were made
Sinopsis: A robot works at a factory repeating the same operation everyday. One day an unexpected visitor arrives and changes his routine. 1st year work 2017, Tokyo University of the Arts, Graduate School of Film and New Media, Department of Animation. (Source: geidai Animation)
Capitulos: 1
Fecha de inicio: 2017-01-01
Fecha de finalización: 2017-01-01
Nombre Original: That's why they were made
Nombre en Inglés: That's why they were made
Nombre traducido: That's why they were made
Otros Idiomas: +
Tipo: movie
🎞That's why they were made characters
👉 See what I recommend on Amazon
🔗That's why they were made seasons and episodes 🌌
🚀 What anime will release in 2025?
Snickers x Shingeki no Kyojin
The campaign's concept is "Attack Celebrity" (or &...
- Tipo: special
- Rage Rating: PG
- Rating Guide: 13 teens or older
Chuuzumou
Once upon a time, there lived an old man and his wife in a mounta...
- Tipo: movie
- Rage Rating: G
- Rating Guide: All Ages
Aquarian Age: Saga II - Don't Forget Me...
During the chaotic period known in Western astrology as the Aquar...
- Tipo: OVA
- Rage Rating: PG
- Rating Guide: Teens 13 or older
I Sekai Kongou dai Butoukai
Music video for Gen Hosino's song I Sekai Kongou dai Butouka...
- Tipo: music
- Rage Rating:
- Rating Guide:
Outbreak Company
Having a light novel author father and an eroge illustrator mothe...
- Tipo: TV
- Rage Rating: PG
- Rating Guide: Teens 13 or older
Golden Kamuy 3rd Season
Separated from Sugimoto, Asirpa now travels toward the Russian bo...
- Tipo: TV
- Rage Rating: R
- Rating Guide: 17+ (violence & profanity)
📺 Portadas destacadas
















