Samurai Jack
Sinopsis: Samurai Jack tells the story of a young prince (Jack) from Feudal Japan whose father's empire is destroyed by the shape shifting demon Aku. As a child, the prince escapes destruction and travels the world training his mind and his body for years until he reaches adulthood, becoming a legendary samurai. After taking his father's magic katana, he challenges Aku to a duel and defeats the demon. However, before the prince can deal the killing blow, Aku creates a time portal and sends his opponent into the distant future, anticipating that he would be able to amass sufficient power to deal with the samurai later. He arrives in a dystopian, futuristic Earth ruled by Aku and filled with his robot minions and a large number of alien immigrant races of various appearances. The first people he encounters in the future call him "Jack" as a form of slang, which he adopts as his name (his true given name is never mentioned in the series).
Capitulos: 52
Fecha de inicio: 2001-08-10
Fecha de finalización: 2004-09-25
Nombre Original: Samurai Jack
Nombre en Inglés: Samurai Jack
Nombre traducido: Samurai Jack
Otros Idiomas: +
Tipo: TV
🎞Samurai Jack characters
👉 See what I recommend on Amazon
🔗Samurai Jack seasons and episodes 🌌
🚀 What anime will release in 2025?
Sengoku Majin Goushougun: Toki no Etranger
Remy Shimoda is in a hurry. She's on her way to a reunion wi...
- Tipo: movie
- Rage Rating: PG
- Rating Guide: Teens 13 or older
Yankee Reppuu-tai
Impossibly tough and hairsprayed biker boys and girls fight turf ...
- Tipo: OVA
- Rage Rating: R
- Rating Guide: 17+ (violence & profanity)
Dinghai Fusheng Lu
Immortal arts, magic weapons, magical powers, and the boundless s...
- Tipo: ONA
- Rage Rating: PG
- Rating Guide: 13
Sousou no Frieren: Marumaru no Mahou
Frieren loves collecting peculiar spells, and her ever-growing ar...
- Tipo: ONA
- Rage Rating:
- Rating Guide:
Jack the Game
Official music video for the song Jack the Game by the fictional ...
- Tipo: music
- Rage Rating: G
- Rating Guide:
Hokseong Robot Sseondeo A
In the year 2100 the Earth is once again in danger. The group of ...
- Tipo: movie
- Rage Rating:
- Rating Guide: None
📺 Portadas destacadas
















